The Real World ... Blogger Style

Friday, April 08, 2011

SOMEBODY MIGHT AS WELL POST HERE!!!!

I fired this shit back up after I found some fuckhole using Juan Bodley's Hell for his shits and giggles...

DO WE EVEN MATTER ON HERE???

IS THIS IMPORTANT TO ANYONE EXCEPT THE SCAMMERS AND FUCKHEADS (apologies to members past and present) THAT FUCK AROUND ON THE CHATBOX?????

I'm just pissed. Don't know why.

Labels:

Thursday, September 03, 2009

Now I Did It...

Juan Bodley's Hell is no more.

No time for it, I'm in here, I'm on Facebook.
SO LONG JB'S HELL...
We hardly knew ya.

Thursday, August 20, 2009

DC is the land of the outsider...



so i've been meaning to share with everyone that there are sooooo many people from out of the area here in DC.

like for example:

every day i see at least ONE california plate (!) and TWO michigan plates.

i know what some of you are going to say...it's because i've just moved from CA and that my sister is in MI going to school and that's why i "see" them everywhere. no, i've always been a driver that looks at plates. i can't help it, i'm always glancing down. i'm not truly distracted while i drive...but i always want to know where people are from. and friends can attest that i'd always spot the virginia tags while driving in california. there are a lot more of those plates in CA than you might think...

and i should clarify that the one CA plate that i see every day does NOT include hugh's clunker. yes...he still hasn't registered because here on the E. Coast they require yearly inspections...and we both know that it won't pass as is.

i just wanted to share this realization with you all in facebookland. hope you enjoyed my ravings. :D

p.s. the worst drivers are those that have Maryland tags... i'm just sayin'... i have been through a lot of states...;)





gotta love the MORON plate. soooo suiting.

Sunday, July 26, 2009

My Life Is Now In Hell...

RLB would agree...
I have moved back to Columbia City.
I had to.
I couldn't afford Fort Wayne anymore.
Now I also have a dog. Mitzie.
I have a mess in the house as we're remodeling while I live there.
I am in hell.

Sunday, July 19, 2009

This is how every summer should be...

Me and the baby kitten lazing about. He's getting bigger, just not so easy to see. I <3 Trekkie. Happy Mr. Bodley? I'm on here too. :D

Monday, June 22, 2009

Look who added me as a friend on Facebook?

Monday, June 15, 2009

In Case You Care...

Well I knew it was bound to happen...

Before the end of July I'll be living in Columbia City AGAIN.
I have tried to avoid it but can't. I don't want to but I have to do it. There's NOTHING FUCKING THERE. It's a town people live in while they go elsewhere to work, play, fuck around, do ANYTHING but live there. Now I'm going back.

Somebody offer a sacrifice to whatever god or God or Dog or dog there may be (that's for dyslexics that read this and hope they understand me) so I can GET THE HELL OUT OF HERE!! (Indiana that is.)